Snagajob.Com - Info snagajob.com

snagajob.com receives about 93,500 unique visitors and 615,230 (6.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,816.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,452,313.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank snagajob.com is ranked number 4,076 in the world and 0.0187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.87.102.141.

About - snagajob.com

Offers a comprehensive search for hourly, part-time and full-time jobs.
How did snagajob.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is snagajob.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,805,000
Daily Pageviews:
615,230 (6.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,076 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0187% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.7%95.9%1038
India 2.9%0.6%12412
Canada 1.3%0.3%9196
United Kingdom 1.0%0.3%17969
Australia 0.8%0.2%9562
Nigeria 0.7%0.2%5033
Philippines 0.6%0.1%4462
South Africa 0.6%0.1%6620
Pakistan 0.5%0.1%7639
Malaysia 0.5%0.1%6855

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
snagajob.com
97.29%92.58%5.76
bd.snagajob.com
7.58%1.96%1.6
hiring.snagajob.com
6.77%4.86%4.3
m.snagajob.com
0.48%0.52%6.6
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush snagajob.com
Domain:
  snagajob.com
Rank:
  436
Organic Keywords:
  393,885
Organic Traffic:
  3,819,153
Organic Cost:
  $3,040,095.00
Adwords Keywords:
  28,195
Adwords Traffic:
  54,772
Adwords Cost:
  $39,660.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,191
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is snagajob.com?

Facebook:
  59,583
Google +:
  6,970
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  118,851
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much snagajob.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,816.42
Monthly Revenue:
$204,492.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,487,993.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 590,006$6,767.36
Canada 1,846$12.94
United Kingdom 1,846$11.50
Australia 1,230$9.27
India 3,691$5.91
Nigeria 1,230$3.22
South Africa 615$2.71
Malaysia 615$1.86
Philippines 615$1.00
Pakistan 615$0.65

How much money do snagajob.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,227.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$36,817.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$447,947.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
108,563
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,256,905
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
39,625,672
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 106,201$1,218.13
Canada 461$3.23
Australia 246$1.85
United Kingdom 295$1.84
India 1,034$1.65
Pakistan 197$0.21
Malaysia 49$0.15
Philippines 43$0.07
Nigeria 25$0.06
South Africa 12$0.05

How much is snagajob.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,452,313.05

Where is snagajob.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.87.102.141
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.87.102.141

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does snagajob.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1821 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 15 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://abc.snagajob.com/assets/SommersaultMobile__d246f15718fb9270c853d1f94e18def2.js
https://js.isn.ag/assets/js/common.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/js/site.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/js/toggle.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/js/***ytics/siteCatalyst.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/js/***ytics/framework.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/js/siteCatalystClickEvents.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/js/site/index.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/js/emailoptin.js?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/js/msa-callout/fullscreen.js?v=1446494419
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/fonts.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/css/libs/normalize.min.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/css/clearfix.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/css/common.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/style.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/header.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/searchform.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/footer.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/css/libs/saj-bootstrap.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/css/forms.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/forms.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/site/index.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/emailoptin.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/jobs/list.css?v=1446494419
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/css/msa-callout/fullscreen.css?v=1446494419

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://snagajob.com/
http://www.snagajob.com/
http://m.snagajob.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 5% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://abc.snagajob.com/assets/SommersaultMobile__d246f15718fb9270c853d1f94e18def2.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.snagajob.com/assets/mobile/images/appcallout/ios-new.png (expiration not specified)
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/images/appcallout/background.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/images/check-off-empty.gif (expiration not specified)
https://media.snagajob.com/brand/SAJ-KO-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js (60 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 17.1KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.snagajob.com/assets/mobile/images/appcallout/ios-new.png could save 17.1KiB (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://js.isn.ag/assets/mobile/js/site.js?v=1446494419 could save 974B (24% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://js.isn.ag/assets/js/***ytics/siteCatalyst.js?v=1446494419 could save 728B (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://abc.snagajob.com/assets/SommersaultMobile__d246f15718fb9270c853d1f94e18def2.js could save 514B (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Employment/Job Search

What sites are related to snagajob.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 10:22:18 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: sajNewVisitor=true; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: sajJsSession=88fa6d32-ccf0-4293-d24e-fbee7da3ff3b; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 10:22:18 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: sajJsSessionSet=1446632538; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 10:22:18 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: saj_ref=%7B%22refCode%22%3A%22bmktyp%22%2C%22refCodeParameter%22%3Anull%2C%22channelCode%22%3A%22bmktyp%22%2C%22dropDate%22%3A1446632538%2C%22sourceId%22%3A%22%22%7D; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: sajWTM=b27b7134-d18e-22db-655f-39474310d3af; expires=Mon, 02-Nov-2020 10:22:18 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: sajEventContext=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: saj-headeranimatedcount=1; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 10:22:18 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: sajPageCount=1; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 10:22:18 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
Set-Cookie: sajTheme=bootstrap; path=/; domain=snagajob.com
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.2

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 1083
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 1083
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 1083
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 1083

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-04-10
Domain Age:
17 years 3 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SNAGAJOB.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-apr-2015
Creation Date: 10-apr-2000
Expiration Date: 10-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:06:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

nexun.pl
42 secs
noteix.***.com
45 secs
abuilding.cn
1 min
inoaah.***.com
1 min
vilna.site
2 mins
sewayojan.up.nic.in
2 mins
theyogsothothery.***.com
2 mins
bithumb.com
2 mins
com***s.no
3 mins
grottuesque.***.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
snagajob.com widget